Is Bud Light Seltzer Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry flavouring
- natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
- natural passion fruit flavouring
- +1 more
natural strawberry flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon-Lime:Carbonated Water, Malt Beer (Water, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate)Passion Fruit:Carbonated Water, Malt Beer (Water, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Natural Passion Fruit Flavouring, Natural Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate)Strawberry:Carbonated Water, Malt Beer (Water, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate)
Check Bud Light Seltzer Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bud Light Seltzer Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bud Light Seltzer Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


