Is Buddha Bowl, Himalayan Gold Gluten Free?

Description
Earthy, mildly spiced flavor with a savory, well-balanced profile; texture combines tender and slightly firm components, offering a hearty mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick meal, reheated lunch, or side serving. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, satisfactory portion size, and reliable reheating performance across packages, with packaging durability noted by reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Earthy, mildly spiced flavor with a savory, well-balanced profile; texture combines tender and slightly firm components, offering a hearty mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick meal, reheated lunch, or side serving. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, satisfactory portion size, and reliable reheating performance across packages, with packaging durability noted by reviewers.
Ingredients
Organic Popcorn, Organic Butter Flavor Coconut Oil (Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor (Derived From Botanical Extracts)), Himalayan Salt, Contains Statement: Coconut
Check Buddha Bowl, Himalayan Gold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddha Bowl, Himalayan Gold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Lesser Evil Simple Acts Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
Buddha Bowl, Himalayan Gold is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


