Is Buddha's Brew Limited Seasonal Strawberry Chocolate Kombucha Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate

organic chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Organic Kombucha (Purified Water, Kombucha Culture, Organic Fair Trade Tea, Organic Cane Sugar), Organic Strawberries, Organic Chocolate

Check Buddha's Brew Limited Seasonal Strawberry Chocolate Kombucha against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buddha's Brew Limited Seasonal Strawberry Chocolate Kombucha is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking