Is Buddig Deli Thin Original Pastrami - 2 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- dextrose
- natural flavoring
- potassium lactate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Contains Up To 15% Of A Flavoring Solution Of Water, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavoring
Check Buddig Deli Thin Original Pastrami - 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddig Deli Thin Original Pastrami - 2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buddig Deli Thin Original Pastrami - 2 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


