Is Buddig Original Black Forest Ham, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- potassium lactate
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham, Water, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Lactate, Maple Sugar, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Honey, Natural Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder, Vinegar, Caramel Color
Check Buddig Original Black Forest Ham, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddig Original Black Forest Ham, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buddig Original Black Forest Ham, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


