Is Buddy Valastro Foods - White Fondant (Vanilla, 1 Pound) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum (Thickener), Titanium Dioxide (Coloring), Glycerine (Humectant), Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Acetic Acid
Check Buddy Valastro Foods - White Fondant (Vanilla, 1 Pound) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddy Valastro Foods - White Fondant (Vanilla, 1 Pound) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Buddy Valastro Foods - White Fondant (Vanilla, 1 Pound) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Cube


