Is Buddy Valastro Foods - White Fondant (Vanilla, 1 Pound) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavors
- coloring
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum (Thickener), Titanium Dioxide (Coloring), Glycerine (Humectant), Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Acetic Acid
Check Buddy Valastro Foods - White Fondant (Vanilla, 1 Pound) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddy Valastro Foods - White Fondant (Vanilla, 1 Pound) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Buddy Valastro Foods - White Fondant (Vanilla, 1 Pound) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Cube


