Is Buenas Nata De Coco - Coconut Gel In Syrup (green) - 340g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut gel
coconut gel
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Gel, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Flavouring, Colour E133 & E102
Check Buenas Nata De Coco - Coconut Gel In Syrup (green) - 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buenas Nata De Coco - Coconut Gel In Syrup (green) - 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter)
About this product
Snack · Spreadable, Liquid


