Is Buffalo Bills 1.5oz Turkey Jerky – Ten 1.5oz Packs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Teriyaki Sauce (soy sauce, {water, wheat soybeans, salt}, wine, sugar, water, vinegar, salt, spices, onion powder, succinic acid, garlic powder, sodium benzoate), Sugar, Water, Salt, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder. Contains: Soybeans, Wheat.
Check Buffalo Bills 1.5oz Turkey Jerky – Ten 1.5oz Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Bills 1.5oz Turkey Jerky – Ten 1.5oz Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buffalo Bills 1.5oz Turkey Jerky – Ten 1.5oz Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip, Pouch


