Is BUFFALO BLEU BUFFALO STYLE BRATWURST MADE WITH MONTEREY JACK & BLEU CHEESE, BUFFALO BLEU Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavor
- pork broth with natural flavorings
- enzyme modified bleu cheese
- salt enzymes
- +1 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, PASTEURIZED PROCESS MONTEREY JACK AND BLEU CHEESE ([MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BLEU CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, ENZYME MODIFIED BLEU CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES), SALT, SORBIC ACID], POWDERED CELLULOSE), WATER, CORN SYRUP, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PORK BROTH WITH NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED RED PEPPER SAUCE CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY (FROM MILK), DRIED VINEGAR, SPICES, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check BUFFALO BLEU BUFFALO STYLE BRATWURST MADE WITH MONTEREY JACK & BLEU CHEESE, BUFFALO BLEU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO BLEU BUFFALO STYLE BRATWURST MADE WITH MONTEREY JACK & BLEU CHEESE, BUFFALO BLEU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
BUFFALO BLEU BUFFALO STYLE BRATWURST MADE WITH MONTEREY JACK & BLEU CHEESE, BUFFALO BLEU is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


