Is BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE FLAVORED STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • natural butter flavor
  • natural blue cheese flavor
  • dried whey
  • blue cheese flavor
  • queso fresco cheese
  • +3 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BUFFALO FLAVORED CHEESE BLEND (QUESO GALLEGO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, BETA CAROTENE {VEGETABLE COLOR}], QUESO FRESCO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], DRIED HOT SAUCE [RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], CELLULOSE, BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR [DRIED WHEY, NATURAL BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT], SODIUM DIACETATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, DRIED CARROTS, DRIED ONION, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], DRIED CELERY, DRIED TOMATO, SPICES, NATAMYCIN, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPERS).

Check BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE FLAVORED STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish