Is Buffalo Bob's Jerky (6 Pack)- Alligator-Cajun Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- alligator brown sugar
- dextrose
alligator brown sugar
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
North American, Alligator Brown Sugar, U,s, Dextrose, Omon Powder, Inspecte Ano Passe Garlicpowder, Sodium Nitrite, Agriculture Est, 6 Net Wt, ,75 Oz, (21G), Manufactured By: Zick's Spec Meats, Inc, Berrien Sex Cks Om
Check Buffalo Bob's Jerky (6 Pack)- Alligator-Cajun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Bob's Jerky (6 Pack)- Alligator-Cajun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buffalo Bob's Jerky (6 Pack)- Alligator-Cajun is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


