Is BUFFALO CAULIFLOWER Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- buffalo style rub
- organic natural flutter flavor
- spice extractive organic natural butter flavor organic maltodextrin
- natural flavor
buffalo style rub
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, CINDY'S HOT SAUCE [CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, FILTERED WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, RICE FLOUR, WORCETERSHINE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND), NON GMO CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC , PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR .) BUFFALO STYLE RUB (SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR POWDER (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), ORGANIC DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION (INCLUDING POWDER), ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, ORGANIC HOT SAUCE POWDER (ORGANIC FLAVORS, SALT, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC CARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVER ORGANIC ORGANIC POWDER, ORANGE RICE CONCENTRATE). SPICE EXTRACTIVE ORGANIC NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLUTTER FLAVOR).
Check BUFFALO CAULIFLOWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO CAULIFLOWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Cauliflower Gnocchi
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


