Is BUFFALO STYLE BONELESS CHICKEN BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN GLAZED IN A SPICY BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE Soy Free?

Description
Spicy buffalo-coated bites deliver tangy, vinegary heat balanced with savory richness and a sticky, glossy glaze. Texture contrasts include a crisp outer coating and a tender interior. Commonly served as appetizers, game-day snacks, or quick entrees; reviewers praise flavor and convenience but note occasional sogginess after reheating and uneven saucing.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy buffalo-coated bites deliver tangy, vinegary heat balanced with savory richness and a sticky, glossy glaze. Texture contrasts include a crisp outer coating and a tender interior. Commonly served as appetizers, game-day snacks, or quick entrees; reviewers praise flavor and convenience but note occasional sogginess after reheating and uneven saucing.
Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Wheat Flour, Hot Sauce (aged Cayenne Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Canola Oil, Dried Yeast, Extractives Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Honey, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Polysorbate 80, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Soybean Oil, Spice Extractives, Spices, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Xanthan Gum, Yellow Corn Flour. Breading Set In Vegetable Oil. Wheat
Check BUFFALO STYLE BONELESS CHICKEN BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN GLAZED IN A SPICY BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE BONELESS CHICKEN BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN GLAZED IN A SPICY BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
ORGANIC CHICKEN STRIPS FORMED & BREADED ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES, CHICKEN STRIPS
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
BUFFALO STYLE BONELESS CHICKEN BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN GLAZED IN A SPICY BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


