Is BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN DIP Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED SKIM MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUMS)), CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND CORNSTARCH POWDER (ANTI-CAKING AGENTS), NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVE)), BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVE)), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, ENZYMES), ONION, CELERY, WATER.

Check BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN DIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
PepperySavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep