Is BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured buttermilk
- sour cream solids
- butter
- sour cream flavor
- cream
cultured buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Potatoes (Red Skin Potatoes, Water), Cooked, Grilled White Meat Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt), Water, Cream, Buffalo Style Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Water, Modified Food Starch, Canola Oil, Paprika, Carrot Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, And Garlic Powder), Less Of Modified Cornstarch, Chicken Broth, Butter (Cream, Salt), White Vinegar, Sour Cream Flavor (Maltodextrin, Sour Cream Solids, Cultured Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Dried Onions, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Flavor, Enzyme Modified Butterfat), Carrageenan, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Dextrose
Check BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


