Is BUFFALO WING STYLE BRATWURST, BLEU CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- in a pork casing
- buffalo wing seasoning
- pork
- dextrose
- enzymes
in a pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BLEU CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PROCESS BLUE CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, DRY CREAM {CREAM, SKIM MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATES}, SALT, FLAVORING, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE), WATER, BUFFALO WING SEASONING (SALT, TREHALOSE, SPICES [INCLUDING RED PEPPER AND CELERY], DEXTROSE, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED STARCH], GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), DRY CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE ([AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVORING), POTATO STARCH, BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVORING, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC COLORS). IN A PORK CASING.
Check BUFFALO WING STYLE BRATWURST, BLEU CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO WING STYLE BRATWURST, BLEU CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Meat · Piece


