Is Bugles Original Crispy Corn Snacks Pescatarian?

Description
Bugles Orgl Crispy Crn Sncks
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- distilled monoglycerides
distilled monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bugles Orgl Crispy Crn Sncks
Ingredients
Ingredients: Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (coconut and/or palm), Sugar, Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides, Baking Soda. Freshness Preserved by BHT.
Check Bugles Original Crispy Corn Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bugles Original Crispy Corn Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


