Is Bugles Sweet & Salty Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sugar, Coconut Oil And/or Palm Oil And/or Palm Kernel Oil And/or Canola Oil And/or Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup. Contains 2% Ci Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Salt, Molasses, Distilled Monoglycerides, Baking Soda N Da, Natural Flavor, Milk. Freshness Preserved By Bhi And Tbhq. Contains: Soy And Milk; May Contain Wheat Ingredients.

Check Bugles Sweet & Salty Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go