Is Builder's Protein Bar Chocolaty Peanut Butter Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Chocolate and peanut butter flavors are prominent, offering a sweet, slightly salty profile. Texture is dense and chewy with occasional crunchy bits; some reviewers note a slightly chalky aftertaste. Commonly eaten as a convenient on-the-go snack, between meals, or after workouts; reviewers praise portability while noting variable sweetness and consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (invert cane syrup*, cane sugar*, brown rice syrup*), soy protein isolate, vegetable glycerin, palm kernel oil, soy flour, rice flour, chicory root fibre, natural flavour, peanuts*, cocoa butter, cocoa, peanut butter*, soy protein concentrate, vegetable oil*, salt, rice starch, soy lecithin, tocopherols.

Check Builder's Protein Bar Chocolaty Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Builder's Protein Bar Chocolaty Peanut Butter is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroSpud Ca

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast