Is Buitoni Four Cheese Ravioli Refrigerated Pasta - 9 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream powder
  • cream
  • cultured part-skim milk
  • milk
  • cultured milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • enzyme modified cheddar cheese paste
  • parmesan cheese
  • whey
  • +3 more

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough: Ground Durum Wheat, Eggs, Water, Filling: Romano Cheese Made from Cow's Milk (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese Paste (Cheddar Cheese [Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Butter [Cream, Salt], Enzymes), Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast, Cream Powder, Sugar, Spice, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil.

Check Buitoni Four Cheese Ravioli Refrigerated Pasta - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buitoni Four Cheese Ravioli Refrigerated Pasta - 9 Oz is available at 5 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
SoftTenderCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch