Is Buldak Hot Chicken Ramen Noodles Carbonara Flavour 650g (130g x 5) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Noodle(77.4%): Wheat Flour(Gluten), Palm Oil, Modified Starch(Potato, Tapioca), Salt, Emulsifiers(E 422, E 322 (Soy)), Thickener(E412), Acidity Regulators(E 501, E 500, E 339, E 330), Antioxidant(E 306), Green Tea Flavour, Colour(E 101), Liquid Sauce(12.9%): Water, Flavourings With Chicken Flavour(Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Celery), Soy Sauce(Water, Soy bean, Wheat (Gluten), Salt, Fructose, Flavour Enhancers(E 635), Garlic, Flavours, Acidity Regulator(E 270), Sweeteners(E 960)), Sugar, Habanero Pepper Seasoning (Contains Anti-Caking Agent(E 551), Flavour Enhancer(E 631, E 627), Colour(E 160c) (Soy)), Soy bean Oil, Onion, Flavour Enhancer(E 621), Chili, Red Pepper Seed Oil, Chili Pepper Seasoning (Soy), Garlic, Thickener(E 1420), Chili Pepper Extract, Colour(E 160c), Black Pepper Powder, Curry Seasoning(Contain Flavour Enhancer(E 635)), Acidity Regulator(E 270), Soup Powder(9.7%): Flavours (Soy), Sugar, Salt, Thickener(E 1420), Curly Parsley, Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder Contains Acidity Regulator(E 330)), Pepper Seasoning(Contains Acidity Regulator(E 341))
Check Buldak Hot Chicken Ramen Noodles Carbonara Flavour 650g (130g x 5) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buldak Hot Chicken Ramen Noodles Carbonara Flavour 650g (130g x 5) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Samyang Extremely Spicy Chicken Flavour Ramen 140g
Buldak Samyang Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen 5x140g
About this product
Noodle · Dried


