Is Buldak Hot Sauce Carbonara Artificial Spicy Chicken Flavor Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- mozzarella cheese
- sodium caseinate
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- butter
- whey
- whole milk powder
- disodium inosinate
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar [sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Glucose], Whole Milk Powder, Mik Powder, Dextrin, Garlic, Soybean Oil, Yeast Extract Powder, Whey, Salt, Red Pepper Powder, Onion, Acid Hydrolyzed Soy, Artificial Chicken Flavor, Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Capsicum Oleoresin, Soy Sauce [water, Soybean, Salt, Wheat], Corn Oil, Lactose, Paprika Color, Spices, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Mozzarella Cheese, Sodium Caseinate, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Wheat Starch, Habanero Pepper Oleoresin, Lactic Acid Bacteria Powder, Arabic Gum, Food Modified Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Green Tea Extract, Xanthan Gum, Palm&coconut Oil, Sodium Phosphate
Check Buldak Hot Sauce Carbonara Artificial Spicy Chicken Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buldak Hot Sauce Carbonara Artificial Spicy Chicken Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


