Is Buldak Spicy Dumpling Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • humectant
  • e 1442
  • contient e 635
  • exhausteur de gout e 635
  • +2 more

humectant

Dietitian note

Humectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garniture Arôme De Poulet Carbonara épicé (74,2%) : Eau, Arôme (contient Soja, Céleri), Chou Blanc, Arôme De Poulet (contient Blé, Gluten, Soja, Céleri), Protéine De Soja, Nouilles De Patate Douce, Tofu (eau, Soja, Affermissants (e 516, E 511)), Oignon Vert, Poudre D'huile Végétale (épaississant E 1450), Régulateurs D'acidité (e 340(ii), E 452(ii)), Agent Anti-agglomérant (e 551), Antioxydant De Goût (contient Soja), Farine De Blé (contient Gluten), Radis, Sucre, Exhausteurs De Goût (e 621, E 635), épaississant (e 160c), Contient Soja, Sauce Soja (exhausteur De Goût E 635), Contient Blé, Gluten, Sel, Assaisonnement Au Piment (contient E 635), Poivre Noir En Poudre, Pâte (25,8%) : Farine De Blé Enrichie (contient Gluten), Eau, épaississants D'amidons En Poudre (épaississants E 1404, E 1442), Contient Blé, Gluten, Humectant (e 420), émulsifiants (e 322, E 475), Contient Du Soja, épaississant Complexe En Poudre (épaississants E 412, E 415, E 464), Contient Blé, Gluten. Contains Soya and Gluten.

Check Buldak Spicy Dumpling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Buldak Spicy Dumpling | Spoonful