Is Bulla Goodness Greek Style Yoghurt 'n' Muesli Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- milk
- fresh milk
- live yoghurt cultures
- enzyme
- natural flavours
- 1442
- +2 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Flavoured Greek Style Yoghurt With Muesli (12%). Ingredients: Vanilla Flavoured Yoghurt (fresh Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Water, Thickener (1442), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Enzyme (lactase), Live Yoghurt Cultures), Muesli (oats, Sweetened Wheat Flakes (contains Sugar, Salt), Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Toasted Coconut, Sweetened Cranberries, Blueberries). Contains Milk, Wheat and Gluten.
Check Bulla Goodness Greek Style Yoghurt 'n' Muesli Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Goodness Greek Style Yoghurt 'n' Muesli Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


