Is Bulla Goodness Greek Style Yoghurt 'n' Muesli Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- enzyme
- 1442
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Flavoured Greek Style Yoghurt With Muesli (12%). Ingredients: Vanilla Flavoured Yoghurt (fresh Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Water, Thickener (1442), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Enzyme (lactase), Live Yoghurt Cultures), Muesli (oats, Sweetened Wheat Flakes (contains Sugar, Salt), Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Toasted Coconut, Sweetened Cranberries, Blueberries). Contains Milk, Wheat and Gluten.
Check Bulla Goodness Greek Style Yoghurt 'n' Muesli Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Goodness Greek Style Yoghurt 'n' Muesli Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


