Is Bulla Goodness Greek Style Yoghurt 'n' Muesli Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
- fresh milk
- live yoghurt cultures
- vanilla flavoured yoghurt
- vanilla flavoured greek style yoghurt with muesli
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Flavoured Greek Style Yoghurt With Muesli (12%). Ingredients: Vanilla Flavoured Yoghurt (fresh Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Water, Thickener (1442), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Enzyme (lactase), Live Yoghurt Cultures), Muesli (oats, Sweetened Wheat Flakes (contains Sugar, Salt), Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Toasted Coconut, Sweetened Cranberries, Blueberries). Contains Milk, Wheat and Gluten.
Check Bulla Goodness Greek Style Yoghurt 'n' Muesli Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Goodness Greek Style Yoghurt 'n' Muesli Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


