Is Bulla Ice Cream Sticks Caramel Fudge Bars 8 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- fresh cream
- milk
- fresh milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FRESH MILK, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (20%), SUGAR, GLUCO SE SYRUP, WATER, MILK SOLIDS, THICKENERS (1442, LO CUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), EMULSIFIER (471), NATURAL FLAVOURS, COLOURS (CARAMEL III, BET A CAROTENE).
Check Bulla Ice Cream Sticks Caramel Fudge Bars 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Ice Cream Sticks Caramel Fudge Bars 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Where to buy
Bulla Ice Cream Sticks Caramel Fudge Bars 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


