Is Bulla Murray Street Caramelised Peanut Brittle 460ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk fat in ice cream view more
- butter
- condensed milk
- milk solids
- fresh cream
- fresh milk
milk fat in ice cream view more
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Roasted Peanuts, Egg Yolk, Cocoa Solids, Thickeners (1442, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Condensed Milk, Butter, Natural Flavour, Tapioca Syrup, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Mineral Salt (Sodium Phosphate), Caramelised Sugar, Natural Colour (Vegetable Carbon), Contains On Average 13, Milk Fat In Ice Cream View More
Check Bulla Murray Street Caramelised Peanut Brittle 460ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Murray Street Caramelised Peanut Brittle 460ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulla Murray Street Caramelised Peanut Brittle 460ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


