Is Bulla Splits Ice Blocks Raspberry, Lemon & Lime, Mango Gluten Free?

Description
Assorted raspberry, lemon and lime, and mango frozen blocks 75 ml each in a 10 pack offer bright fruit flavours, icy smooth texture, and portioning for snacks, lunches and outdoor gatherings. Reviewers commonly note positive taste impressions, occasional rapid melting, and mixed views on sweetness and packaging durability and value.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted raspberry, lemon and lime, and mango frozen blocks 75 ml each in a 10 pack offer bright fruit flavours, icy smooth texture, and portioning for snacks, lunches and outdoor gatherings. Reviewers commonly note positive taste impressions, occasional rapid melting, and mixed views on sweetness and packaging durability and value.
Ingredients
Ice Cream (52%) (Fresh Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Fresh Cream, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 407A), Flavour, Colour (160b)), Fruit Ice Shell (48%) (Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Reconstituted Raspberry Juice (8%), Dextrose (Maize), Flavour, Colours (162, 160b), Acidity Regulator (330), Thickener (412)), Ice Cream (52%) (Fresh Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Fresh Cream, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 407A), Flavour, Colour (160b)), Fruit Ice Shell (48%) (Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Reconstituted Fruit Juice (5%) (Lemon, Lime), Dextrose (Maize), Acidity Regulator (330), Thickener (412), Flavour, Colours (100, 141)), Ice Cream (52%) (Fresh Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Fresh Cream, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 407A), Flavour, Colour (160b)), Fruit Ice Shell (48%) (Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Mango Puree (4.5%), Dextrose (Maize), Thickener (412), Acidity Regulator (330), Flavour, Colour (160b))
Check Bulla Splits Ice Blocks Raspberry, Lemon & Lime, Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Splits Ice Blocks Raspberry, Lemon & Lime, Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
Where to buy
Bulla Splits Ice Blocks Raspberry, Lemon & Lime, Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


