Is Bulldog Skincare Original Moisturiser 100ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- sorbitan stearate
- ethylhexyl palmitate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Glycerin, Sorbitan Stearate, Sodium Polyacrylate, Pentaerythrityl Distearate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Parfum (Fragrance)††, Benzoic Acid, Carbomer, Dehydroacetic Acid, Limonene, Linalool, Citronellol, Geraniol, Citral, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, ††A blend of Natural ingredients
Check Bulldog Skincare Original Moisturiser 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulldog Skincare Original Moisturiser 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


