Is Bulles fusion Fraise Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Strawberry Purée, Starch, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Strawberry Flavor, Seaweed Extract, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Coloring (Allura Red).
Check Bulles fusion Fraise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulles fusion Fraise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Tums Antacid Calcium Carbonate Smoothies Berry Fusion Chewable Tablets
FUNKY FUSION POTATO CHIPS, FUNKY FUSION
OIKOS FUSION MIXED BERRY CULTURED DAIRY DRINK
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


