Is Bulletproof 360 Fudge Brownie Collagen Protein Bar, 1.58 oz Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • bulletproof brain octane oil
  • caprylic acid triglycerides from highly refined coconut oil
  • grass-fed collagen protein

bulletproof brain octane oil

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fudge brownie flavored bar delivers rich chocolate taste with a dense, chewy texture and slightly fudgy interior. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, on-the-go treat, or quick between-meal option. Reviews note satisfying flavor for many, occasional dryness or crumbliness for others, and general approval of convenience, portioning, and wide availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashew Butter, Grass-fed Collagen Protein, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Cashews, Bulletproof Brain Octane Oil (Caprylic Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut Oil), Bulletproof Xct Oil Powder (Caprylic And Capric Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut, Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca), Organic Bulletproof Chocolate Powder (Raw Cacao Powder), Lab-tested Vanilla Beans, Organic Coconut Oil, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Stevia

Check Bulletproof 360 Fudge Brownie Collagen Protein Bar, 1.58 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bulletproof 360 Fudge Brownie Collagen Protein Bar, 1.58 oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BKrogerMariano'sRalphsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go