Is Bulletproof Fat Water, Grapefruit Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- brain octane oil
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
brain octane oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Deionized Water, Brain Octane Oil (Caprylic Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut Oil), Gum Arabic, Xylitol (From N. American Hardwood), Citric Acid, Rebaudioside A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Fruit And Vegetable Color, Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Xanthan Gum, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), And Vitamin B12.
Check Bulletproof Fat Water, Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulletproof Fat Water, Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Bulletproof Fat Water, Grapefruit is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


