Is BULLETPROOF MINT CHIP COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, 1.58 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- brain octane
- caprylic acid triglycerides from highly refined coconut oil
- grass-fed collagen protein
brain octane
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cashew Butter, Grass-fed Collagen Protein, Inulin (Chicory), Bulletproof (Tm), Xct (R), Oil Powder (Caprylic And Capric Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Dextrin), Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cashews, Brain Octane (R), Oil (Caprylic Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut Oil), Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Coconut Oil, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin, Lab-tested Vanilla Beans, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Peppermint Oil
Check BULLETPROOF MINT CHIP COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, 1.58 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BULLETPROOF MINT CHIP COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, 1.58 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
BULLETPROOF MINT CHIP COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, 1.58 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


