Is Bulletproof Protein Crisp Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- peanut butter natural flavor
- natural flavors
peanut butter natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Crisps (pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Peanut Butter, Inulin, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Pea Protein, Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia, Sunflower Lecithin), Peanut Flour, Gum Acacia, Roasted Peanuts, Glycerin, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol. Less Than 2%: Mct Oil (caprylic And Capric Acid Triglycerides From High Refined Coconut Oil), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Peanut Butter Natural Flavor, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols, Almond Meal, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Peanuts and Almonds.
Check Bulletproof Protein Crisp Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulletproof Protein Crisp Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


