Is Bumble Bee Chicken Breast, with Rib Meat, Premium, Chunk in Water Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth and natural flavors
  • chicken breast meat with rib meat

chicken broth and natural flavors

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Chicken Broth And Natural Flavors), Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Sodium Phosphates

Check Bumble Bee Chicken Breast, with Rib Meat, Premium, Chunk in Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bumble Bee Chicken Breast, with Rib Meat, Premium, Chunk in Water is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSalad