Is Bumble Bee Light Meat Tuna Salad Pouch with Spoon - 2.5oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • glucono delta-lactone
  • xanthan gum
  • modified food starch
  • acetic acid
  • +1 more

glucono delta-lactone

Dietitian note

This ingredient may include corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This portable pouch offers a mild, savory flavor and a moist, flaky texture with a creamy feel; the included spoon enables easy, on-the-go eating. Commonly used on crackers, in sandwiches, salads, and quick lunches. Reviewers cite convenience, reliable taste, and portability, while some report occasional variability in moisture and saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

light tuna, water, celery, carrot, sugar, modified food starch, water chestnut, lesst than 2% of salt, onion, carrageenan, mustard powder, onion powder, acetic acid, xanthan gum, glucono delta-lactone, color added

Check Bumble Bee Light Meat Tuna Salad Pouch with Spoon - 2.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bumble Bee Light Meat Tuna Salad Pouch with Spoon - 2.5oz is available at 7 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalgreens

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich