Is Bumble Bee Lunch on the Run Complete Chicken Salad Lunch Kit Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chestnuts

chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN SALAD INGREDIENTS: COOKED CHICKEN, DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN TWO PERCENT SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), GARLIC POWDER), CELERY, WATER, CHESTNUTS, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS WATER, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, DEXTROSE, SALT, ONION. CRACKERS INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, SUGAR, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS SALT, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN. COOKIE INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN & COTTONSEED OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AS EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), WHOLE EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA, SALT. MIXED FRUIT INGREDIENTS: DICED PEACHES, WATER, DICED PEARS, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PROTECT COLOR, CITRIC ACID

Check Bumble Bee Lunch on the Run Complete Chicken Salad Lunch Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bumble Bee Lunch on the Run Complete Chicken Salad Lunch Kit is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking