Is BUMBLE BEE Premium White Chicken in Water, 5 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, savory flavor with a firm, flaky texture; commonly used cold in salads and sandwiches or warmed into pastas, casseroles, and quick wraps. Reviewers often note convenience and consistent quality, praising easy preparation, while some mention occasional dryness and a subtle, understated taste that pairs well with bold seasonings frequently.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chicken, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Chicken Broth And Natural Flavors), Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates

Check BUMBLE BEE Premium White Chicken in Water, 5 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUMBLE BEE Premium White Chicken in Water, 5 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go
Oat Free? BUMBLE BEE Premium White Chicken in Water, 5 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks | Spoonful