Is Bumble Bee Seasoned With Teriyaki Wild Caught Tuna, Teriyaki Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- light tuna
light tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIGHT TUNA, SUGAR, GREEN ONION, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, RICE, ALCOHOL), WATER, 2% OR LESS OF RICE VINEGAR, SESAME SEEDS, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT
Check Bumble Bee Seasoned With Teriyaki Wild Caught Tuna, Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumble Bee Seasoned With Teriyaki Wild Caught Tuna, Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
About this product
Seafood · Can


