Is Bumble Bee Seasoned With Teriyaki Wild Caught Tuna, Teriyaki Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- light tuna
- xanthan gum
light tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIGHT TUNA, SUGAR, GREEN ONION, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, RICE, ALCOHOL), WATER, 2% OR LESS OF RICE VINEGAR, SESAME SEEDS, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT
Check Bumble Bee Seasoned With Teriyaki Wild Caught Tuna, Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumble Bee Seasoned With Teriyaki Wild Caught Tuna, Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
About this product
Seafood · Can


