Is Bumble Bee Seasoned With Teriyaki Wild Caught Tuna, Teriyaki Dairy Free?

Ingredients
LIGHT TUNA, SUGAR, GREEN ONION, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, RICE, ALCOHOL), WATER, 2% OR LESS OF RICE VINEGAR, SESAME SEEDS, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT
Check Bumble Bee Seasoned With Teriyaki Wild Caught Tuna, Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumble Bee Seasoned With Teriyaki Wild Caught Tuna, Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
About this product
Seafood · Can


