Is Bumble Bee Snack On The Run Ham Salad with Crackers Kit, 3.5 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham Salad Ingredients: Cooked Ham With Water Added (Cured With Water, Salt, Vinegar, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Light Mayonnaise Dressing (Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolks, Salt), Celery, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Soy Flour, Water, Glucono Delta Lactone, Onion, Egg Whites, Gum Arabic.Contains: Egg, SoyCrackers Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Canola Oil , Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate.Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Bumble Bee Snack On The Run Ham Salad with Crackers Kit, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumble Bee Snack On The Run Ham Salad with Crackers Kit, 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Bumble Bee Light Meat Tuna Salad Pouch with Spoon - 2.5oz
Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Chicken Salad with Crackers, 3.5oz kit
Armour LunchMakers Ham & Crackers Portable Meal Kit with Crunch Bar, 2.4 oz
Bumble Bee Lunch on the Run Complete Chicken Salad Lunch Kit
Where to buy
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run Ham Salad with Crackers Kit, 3.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Cracker


