Is Bumble Bee Snack On The Run Ham Salad with Crackers Kit, 3.5 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- modified food starch
- egg, soycrackers enriched flour
- soycrackers enriched flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham Salad Ingredients: Cooked Ham With Water Added (Cured With Water, Salt, Vinegar, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Light Mayonnaise Dressing (Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolks, Salt), Celery, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Soy Flour, Water, Glucono Delta Lactone, Onion, Egg Whites, Gum Arabic.Contains: Egg, SoyCrackers Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Canola Oil , Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate.Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Bumble Bee Snack On The Run Ham Salad with Crackers Kit, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumble Bee Snack On The Run Ham Salad with Crackers Kit, 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Bumble Bee Light Meat Tuna Salad Pouch with Spoon - 2.5oz
Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Chicken Salad with Crackers, 3.5oz kit
Armour LunchMakers Ham & Crackers Portable Meal Kit with Crunch Bar, 2.4 oz
Bumble Bee Lunch on the Run Complete Chicken Salad Lunch Kit
Where to buy
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run Ham Salad with Crackers Kit, 3.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Cracker


