Is Bumble Bee Snack On The Run Ham Salad with Crackers Kit, 3.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- cream
- ham salad cooked ham with water added
- egg, soycrackers enriched flour
- egg whites
- egg yolks
- light mayonnaise dressing
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- butter
- b2
- +5 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham Salad Ingredients: Cooked Ham With Water Added (Cured With Water, Salt, Vinegar, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Light Mayonnaise Dressing (Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolks, Salt), Celery, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Soy Flour, Water, Glucono Delta Lactone, Onion, Egg Whites, Gum Arabic.Contains: Egg, SoyCrackers Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Canola Oil , Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate.Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Bumble Bee Snack On The Run Ham Salad with Crackers Kit, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumble Bee Snack On The Run Ham Salad with Crackers Kit, 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Bumble Bee Light Meat Tuna Salad Pouch with Spoon - 2.5oz
Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Chicken Salad with Crackers, 3.5oz kit
Armour LunchMakers Ham & Crackers Portable Meal Kit with Crunch Bar, 2.4 oz
Bumble Bee Lunch on the Run Complete Chicken Salad Lunch Kit
Where to buy
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run Ham Salad with Crackers Kit, 3.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Cracker


