Is Bumble Bee Tuna Salad & Crackers Ranch Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- contains egg, milk, soy, tuna
- light tuna
- tuna
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- natural buttermilk flavor
- +1 more
contains egg, milk, soy, tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ranch Tuna Salad: Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Tuna (light Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Celery, Textured Soy Flour, Water, Carrots, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Glucono Delta Lactone, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Garlic Powder, Salt, Natural Buttermilk Flavor, Distilled Vinegar. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Tuna. Crackers: Iron, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Bumble Bee Tuna Salad & Crackers Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumble Bee Tuna Salad & Crackers Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Snack · Can, Cracker


