Is Bundaberg Diet Ginger Beer 375mL x 4 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Ginger Root, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavours, Molasses, Yeast, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Preservative (211), Sweeteners (951, 950, 955), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (412).
Check Bundaberg Diet Ginger Beer 375mL x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bundaberg Diet Ginger Beer 375mL x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 2 Liter
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Bundaberg Diet Ginger Beer 375mL x 4 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


