Is BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS, BUNNY TRACKS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk solids
- nonfat milk
- whole milk
- whey
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- +2 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Chocolaty Peanut Butter Bunnies (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Fudge Swirl (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Peanut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate), Chocolaty Covered Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla, Milk), Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum
Check BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS, BUNNY TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS, BUNNY TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
TAGALONGS CRISPY COOKIES LAYERED WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND COVERED WITH A CHOCOLATY COATING, TAGALONGS
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Where to buy
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS, BUNNY TRACKS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


