Is BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS, BUNNY TRACKS Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Chocolaty Peanut Butter Bunnies (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Fudge Swirl (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Peanut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate), Chocolaty Covered Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla, Milk), Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum

Check BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS, BUNNY TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS, BUNNY TRACKS is available at 2 retailers

Fry'sWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go